Antarctic Ice Marathon

IRISH AND POLISH VICTORIES AT 2016 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

GRIFFITH AND CHONG TAKE 2016 ANTARCTIC 100K TITLES

EIGHTEEN NEW MEMBERS OF 7 CONTINENTS MARATHON CLUB

WEBB AND CAMELIO WIN 2015 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

WHYTE WINS 2015 ANTARCTIC 100K ON WHITE CONTINENT !

MARATHON ON FROZEN CONTINENT A RUNAWAY SUCCESS IN 2014

2014 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON & 100K COURSE

SIX CONTINENTS REPRESENTED IN 2014 ICE MARATHON & 100K

ELEVEN NEW MEMBERS OF 7 CONTINENTS MARATHON CLUB

2013 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON ON GLOBAL TV

ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON IS LONELY PLANET'S TOP PICK

WATANABE WINS FIRST EVER ANTARCTIC TRIATHLON

IRON MAN VABROUSEK WINS 2013 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

2017 Competitors

Chiara Adin (USA)

Edward Baehrend (USA)

Andrew Barnes (GBR)

Michael Barnes (GBR)

Emer Buckley (IRL)

Chris Bullock (USA)

Leigh Burton (USA)

Eric Butcher (USA)

Margaret Consunji (PHI)

Alberto Cardenas (PER)

Victor Consunji (PHI)

Marc de Keyser (BEL)

Mark Edgar (USA)

Ron Ferber (USA)

Richard Garland (GBR)

Robert Gensler (USA)

Djalma Gomes De Moura (BRA)

Christy Hoke (USA)

Alan Holmes (USA)

Anneta Hunt (NZL)

Jill Jamieson (USA)

Frank Johansen (DEN)

Andreas Jonsson (SWE)

Hakan Jonsson (SWE)

Ziv Kolker (ISR)

Jason Lamb (USA)

Rafal Lasota (POL)

Vivian Lee (CHN/USA)

Megan Lind (USA)

Peter Lind (USA)

Kelly McClay (USA)

Jake Mercer (USA)

Simon Michaels (GBR)

Steve Munson (USA)

Joao Netto (POR)

Gus Nicoll (USA)

Detleff Oetter (GER)

Sally Orange (GBR)

Karan Rai (USA)

Peter Ritchie (GBR)

Andonis Sakatis (GBR)

David Silverman (USA)

Pal Skyrud (NOR)

Slawomir Szarek (POL)

Carlo Tonini (AUS)

Gulay Varan (GBR/TUR)

Gertjan Verdickt (BEL)

Paul Vogel (USA)

Rob Vogel (USA)

David Weeks (USA)

Anna Wester (NED)

Katrin Wolf (GER)

Azade Yedidag (TUR/USA)

Emre Yedidag (TUR/USA)

Tim Young (NZL)

 

 

100KM COMPETITORS (JANUARY 2017) ARE LISTED BELOW

 

Kurt Alderweireldt (BEL)

Jennifer Cheung (HKG)

Richard Donovan (IRL)

Fernando Gonzalez (ESP)

Cristian Gorbea (ARG)

Siu Wai Leung (HKG)

Jon O'Shea (GBR)

Joel Runyon (USA)

Gilbert Summa (FRA)

Simon Wrenn (GBR)