Antarctic Ice Marathon

IRISH AND POLISH VICTORIES AT 2016 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

GRIFFITH AND CHONG TAKE 2016 ANTARCTIC 100K TITLES

EIGHTEEN NEW MEMBERS OF 7 CONTINENTS MARATHON CLUB

WEBB AND CAMELIO WIN 2015 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

WHYTE WINS 2015 ANTARCTIC 100K ON WHITE CONTINENT !

MARATHON ON FROZEN CONTINENT A RUNAWAY SUCCESS IN 2014

2014 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON & 100K COURSE

SIX CONTINENTS REPRESENTED IN 2014 ICE MARATHON & 100K

ELEVEN NEW MEMBERS OF 7 CONTINENTS MARATHON CLUB

2013 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON ON GLOBAL TV

ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON IS LONELY PLANET'S TOP PICK

WATANABE WINS FIRST EVER ANTARCTIC TRIATHLON

IRON MAN VABROUSEK WINS 2013 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

2015 Results

MEN'S MARATHON

Pos Name   Nationality No Time
1 Paul Webb GBR 46 03:35:25
2 Luke  Wigman GBR 48 03:38:53
3 Ben  Walmsley GBR 45 04:55:33
4 Miguel Raposo POR 33 05:12:12
5 Erik  Eklund USA 12 05:13:16
6 Gareth  Evans GBR/USA 13 05:18:12
7 Jon Hohenthaner USA 20 05:23:23
8 Krzysztof Stepien POL 40 05:27:07
8 Bartlomiej Zajac POL 52 05:27:07
10 David  Brogan GBR 6 05:29:06
10 Chris  Clark GBR 9 05:29:06
12 Steve Hearn GBR 19 05:33:14
13 Cristian  Sieveking Vera CHL 43 05:43:28
14 Joao Bandeira Santos POR 37 05:46:00
15 Doug  White USA 47 06:12:09
16 Tyler Rogers USA 35 06:16:26
17 Alex Kemp GBR 26 06:31:18
18 Anthony Dubber GBR 1 06:34:41
19 Luiz Candido BRA 8 06:35:42
20 Eric Yesuheng Xin CHN 49 06:36:19
21 Paul Grealish IRL 17 06:42:53
21 Steven Seaton GBR 38 06:42:53
23 Xibei  Li CHN 27 06:53:44
24 Brad  Beall USA 4 06:54:53
25 Patrick  Ngan CHN/HKG 30 06:59:45
26 Nick  Appell GBR 2 07:28:12
27 John  Fang TWN 14 07:29:35
28 James Humphries USA 22 07:37:42
29 Alan  Young GBR 51 07:41:39
30 Yuichi  Ashizaki JPN 3 07:43:15
31 Mikio  Kawamoto JPN 25 08:05:15
32 Michael  Boyes CAN 5 08:06:56
33 Michael  Juergens USA 23 08:15:03
34 Haidong  Pan CHN 32 08:19:56
35 Allim  Milazi RSA 29 09:15:23
36 Lookpetch  Nielsen THA 31 09:18:13

WOMEN'S MARATHON

Pos Name   Nationality No Time
1 Silvana Camelio CHL 7 04:40:01
2 Nahila  Hernandez CUB/MEX 21 04:49:31
3 Eleanor  Dorran IRL 11 05:46:31
4 Lise Gronskar NOR 18 06:22:48
4 Maria Correia BRA 10 06:22:48
6 Susan  Yarad USA 50 06:51:28
7 Cristina  Loth USA 28 07:32:31
8 Catherine  Yanfeng Sun CHN 42 07:51:03
9 Lisa Colon Richardson PUR/USA 34 08:54:40
9 Teresa  Strad CAY 41 08:54:40
11 Sasie  Smittipatana THA 39 09:18:13

MEN'S HALF MARATHON

Pos Name   Nationality No Time
1 Ben  Comesky  NZL 54 01:57:41
2 Anders  Rosten DEN 36 02:09:33
3 Joe Kluberton USA 44 02:11:46
4 Santiago Urrutia CHL 15 02:47:16
5 Kenichi Kamada JPN 24 05:06:08

WOMEN'S HALF MARATHON

Pos Name   Nationality No Time
1 Clare Ainsworth GBR 53 02:33:14
2 Paula Godoy ARG 55 03:09:51
3 Joan  Grealish IRL 16 03:34:15

 

MEN'S 100 KM (JANUARY 2015)

Pos Name No. Time
1 Keith Whyte (IRL) 9 09:26:02
2 Kevin McGeeney (IRL) 6 13:08:11
3 Quincy Wong (CHN/HKG) 10 16:06:25
4 Andrew Lai (CHN/HKG) 3 16:38:30
5 Keith Leung (CHN/HKG) 4 16:43:04
6 Simon Salin (USA) 7 17:54:16
7 Kason Fok (CHN/HKG) 2 18:40:26
7 Steve Lo (CHN/HKG) 5 18:40:26
9 Shun Yin Tang (CHN/HKG) 8 22:58:02
10 Danny Chan (CHN/HKG) 1 24:15:20